Raisin granola bar Calories and Nutrition Facts

Snacks, granola bars, soft, uncoated, raisin · Snacks

per 100 g448 kcal
Protein7.6 g
Carbohydrate66.4 g
Fat17.8 g
Fibre4.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 58% · Fat 35%

Gram calculator

Calories448 kcal
Protein7.6 g
Carbohydrate66.4 g
Fat17.8 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy448 kcal
Energy1870 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.6 g
Total fat17.8 g
Carbohydrate66.4 g
Water6.4 g
Fats
Saturated fat9.57 g
Monounsaturated fat2.84 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.21 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre4.2 g
Minerals
Sodium282 mg
Salt0.71 g
Calcium101 mg
Iron2.44 mg
Magnesium72 mg
Phosphorus220 mg
Potassium362 mg
Zinc1.3 mg
Copper0.28 mg
Manganese1.26 mg
Selenium15.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.23 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.16 mg
Niacin (B3)1.1 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.48 mg
Vitamin B60.1 mg
Folate (DFE)21 µg
Vitamin B120.18 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bar (1 oz)281252.13 g18.6 g4.98 g
bar (1.5 oz)431933.27 g28.6 g7.65 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1122244486728961120

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of raisin granola bar?
100 g of raisin granola bar has 448 kcal (1870 kJ). 50 g is 224 kcal, 150 g is 672 kcal, 200 g is 896 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does raisin granola bar have?
Per 100 g: 7.6 g protein, 66.4 g carbohydrate, 17.8 g fat; fibre 4.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of raisin granola bar?
bar (1 oz): 28 g, 125 kcal; bar (1.5 oz): 43 g, 193 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of raisin granola bar from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167544. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167544 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories