Peanut butter fudge Calories and Nutrition Facts
Candies, fudge, peanut butter, prepared-from-recipe · Sweets
per 100 g387 kcal
Protein3.78 g
Carbohydrate77.8 g
Fat6.59 g
Fibre0.7 g
Sugars73.4 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 4% · Carbohydrate 81% · Fat 15%
Gram calculator
Calories387 kcal
Protein3.78 g
Carbohydrate77.8 g
Fat6.59 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 387 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1620 kJ |
| Protein | 3.78 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 6.59 g |
| Carbohydrate | 77.8 g |
| Water | 10.9 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.72 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.87 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.59 g |
| Cholesterol | 3 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 73.4 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.7 g |
| Sodium | 118 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.3 g |
| Calcium | 42 mg |
| Iron | 0.22 mg |
| Magnesium | 20 mg |
| Phosphorus | 68 mg |
| Potassium | 119 mg |
| Zinc | 0.48 mg |
| Copper | 0.06 mg |
| Manganese | 0.16 mg |
| Selenium | 2.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 9 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.01 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.08 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.44 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.23 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.07 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 9 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.14 µg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piece | 16 | 61.9 | 0.6 g | 12.4 g | 1.05 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 96.8 | 194 | 387 | 581 | 774 | 968 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of peanut butter fudge?
- 100 g of peanut butter fudge has 387 kcal (1620 kJ). 50 g is 194 kcal, 150 g is 581 kcal, 200 g is 774 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does peanut butter fudge have?
- Per 100 g: 3.78 g protein, 77.8 g carbohydrate, 6.59 g fat; fibre 0.7 g, sugars 73.4 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of peanut butter fudge?
- piece: 16 g, 61.9 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of peanut butter fudge from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167578. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167578 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"