Chocolate coated ice cream Calories and Nutrition Facts
Frozen novelties, ice cream type, vanilla ice cream, light, no sugar added, chocolate coated · Sweets
per 100 g221 kcal
Protein6.4 g
Carbohydrate26.1 g
Fat10.1 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars8.52 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 12% · Carbohydrate 47% · Fat 41%
Gram calculator
Calories221 kcal
Protein6.4 g
Carbohydrate26.1 g
Fat10.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 221 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 924 kJ |
| Protein | 6.4 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 10.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 26.1 g |
| Water | 56.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 5.53 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.7 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.36 g |
| Cholesterol | 10 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 8.52 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.8 g |
| Sodium | 104 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.26 g |
| Calcium | 222 mg |
| Iron | 0.29 mg |
| Magnesium | 28 mg |
| Phosphorus | 173 mg |
| Potassium | 305 mg |
| Zinc | 0.82 mg |
| Copper | 0.08 mg |
| Manganese | 0.08 mg |
| Selenium | 2.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 19 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.42 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.06 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.26 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.18 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.48 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 7 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.49 µg |
| Choline | 29.7 mg |
| Caffeine | 3 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 78 | 172 | 4.99 g | 20.4 g | 7.88 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 55.3 | 111 | 221 | 332 | 442 | 553 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of chocolate coated ice cream?
- 100 g of chocolate coated ice cream has 221 kcal (924 kJ). 50 g is 111 kcal, 150 g is 332 kcal, 200 g is 442 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does chocolate coated ice cream have?
- Per 100 g: 6.4 g protein, 26.1 g carbohydrate, 10.1 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 8.52 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of chocolate coated ice cream?
- bar: 78 g, 172 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of chocolate coated ice cream from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167683. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167683 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"