Tomato beef noodle soup Calories and Nutrition Facts

Soup, tomato beef with noodle, canned, condensed · Soups and sauces

per 100 g112 kcal
Protein3.55 g
Carbohydrate16.9 g
Fat3.42 g
Fibre1.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 60% · Fat 27%

Gram calculator

Calories112 kcal
Protein3.55 g
Carbohydrate16.9 g
Fat3.42 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy112 kcal
Energy469 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.55 g
Total fat3.42 g
Carbohydrate16.9 g
Water74.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.27 g
Monounsaturated fat1.38 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.54 g
Cholesterol3 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.2 g
Minerals
Sodium731 mg
Salt1.83 g
Calcium14 mg
Iron0.89 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus45 mg
Potassium176 mg
Zinc0.6 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.2 mg
Selenium4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)21 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.62 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.07 mg
Niacin (B3)1.49 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.15 mg
Vitamin B60.07 mg
Folate (DFE)21 µg
Vitamin B120.15 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup (8 fl oz)2512818.91 g42.4 g8.58 g
can (10.75 oz)30534210.8 g51.5 g10.4 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)2856112168224280

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of tomato beef noodle soup?
100 g of tomato beef noodle soup has 112 kcal (469 kJ). 50 g is 56 kcal, 150 g is 168 kcal, 200 g is 224 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does tomato beef noodle soup have?
Per 100 g: 3.55 g protein, 16.9 g carbohydrate, 3.42 g fat; fibre 1.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of tomato beef noodle soup?
cup (8 fl oz): 251 g, 281 kcal; can (10.75 oz): 305 g, 342 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of tomato beef noodle soup from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171160. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171160 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories