Chicken vegetable noodle baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, dinner, vegetables, noodles and chicken, junior · Baby foods

per 100 g64 kcal
Protein1.7 g
Carbohydrate9.1 g
Fat2.2 g
Fibre1.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 11% · Carbohydrate 58% · Fat 31%

Gram calculator

Calories64 kcal
Protein1.7 g
Carbohydrate9.1 g
Fat2.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy64 kcal
Energy268 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.7 g
Total fat2.2 g
Carbohydrate9.1 g
Water86.2 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.1 g
Minerals
Sodium26 mg
Salt0.07 g
Calcium26 mg
Iron0.49 mg
Magnesium11 mg
Phosphorus33 mg
Potassium59 mg
Zinc0.32 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Selenium3.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)53 µg
Vitamin C0.8 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)0.68 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.2 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)3 µg
Vitamin B120.09 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
jar1701092.89 g15.5 g3.74 g
oz28.418.10.48 g2.58 g0.62 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)16326496128160

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of chicken vegetable noodle baby food?
100 g of chicken vegetable noodle baby food has 64 kcal (268 kJ). 50 g is 32 kcal, 150 g is 96 kcal, 200 g is 128 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does chicken vegetable noodle baby food have?
Per 100 g: 1.7 g protein, 9.1 g carbohydrate, 2.2 g fat; fibre 1.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of chicken vegetable noodle baby food?
jar: 170 g, 109 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 18.1 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of chicken vegetable noodle baby food from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172265. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172265 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories