Ocean spray ruby red cranberry Calories and Nutrition Facts

Beverages, OCEAN SPRAY, Ruby Red cranberry · Beverages

per 100 g45 kcal
Protein0.07 g
Carbohydrate11.6 g
Fat0.01 g
Fibre0.6 g
Sugars11 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 1% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 0%

Gram calculator

Calories45 kcal
Protein0.07 g
Carbohydrate11.6 g
Fat0.01 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy45 kcal
Energy187 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.07 g
Total fat0.01 g
Carbohydrate11.6 g
Water88.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars11 g
Dietary fibre0.6 g
Minerals
Sodium11 mg
Salt0.03 g
Calcium5 mg
Iron0.04 mg
Magnesium2 mg
Phosphorus4 mg
Potassium39 mg
Zinc0.02 mg
Copper0.01 mg
Manganese0.01 mg
Selenium0 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)24 µg
Vitamin C27.1 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0 mg
Niacin (B3)0.03 mg
Vitamin B60 mg
Folate (DFE)8 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline0 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
8 fl oz2271020.16 g26.3 g0.02 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)11.322.54567.590113

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of ocean spray ruby red cranberry?
100 g of ocean spray ruby red cranberry has 45 kcal (187 kJ). 50 g is 22.5 kcal, 150 g is 67.5 kcal, 200 g is 90 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does ocean spray ruby red cranberry have?
Per 100 g: 0.07 g protein, 11.6 g carbohydrate, 0.01 g fat; fibre 0.6 g, sugars 11 g.
How many calories are in a serving of ocean spray ruby red cranberry?
8 fl oz: 227 g, 102 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of ocean spray ruby red cranberry from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174856. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174856 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories