Magic shell topping Calories and Nutrition Facts
Topping, SMUCKER'S MAGIC SHELL · Sweets
per 100 g609 kcal
Protein2.94 g
Carbohydrate50.1 g
Fat44.1 g
Fibre2.9 g
Sugars47.1 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 2% · Carbohydrate 33% · Fat 65%
Gram calculator
Calories609 kcal
Protein2.94 g
Carbohydrate50.1 g
Fat44.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 609 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 2550 kJ |
| Protein | 2.94 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 44.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 50.1 g |
| Water | 0.25 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 20.6 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 6.16 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 15.1 g |
| Trans fat | 0.02 g |
| Cholesterol | 2 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 47.1 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.9 g |
| Sodium | 29 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.07 g |
| Calcium | 0 mg |
| Iron | 0 mg |
| Magnesium | 15 mg |
| Phosphorus | 54 mg |
| Potassium | 73 mg |
| Zinc | 0.45 mg |
| Copper | 0.13 mg |
| Manganese | 0.15 mg |
| Selenium | 1 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 6 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 9.85 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.06 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.11 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.08 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 6 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.08 µg |
| Choline | 9.4 mg |
| Caffeine | 4 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 tablespoon | 34 | 207 | 1 g | 17 g | 15 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 152 | 305 | 609 | 914 | 1218 | 1523 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of magic shell topping?
- 100 g of magic shell topping has 609 kcal (2550 kJ). 50 g is 305 kcal, 150 g is 914 kcal, 200 g is 1218 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does magic shell topping have?
- Per 100 g: 2.94 g protein, 50.1 g carbohydrate, 44.1 g fat; fibre 2.9 g, sugars 47.1 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of magic shell topping?
- 2 tablespoon: 34 g, 207 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of magic shell topping from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167956. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167956 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"