Magic shell topping Calories and Nutrition Facts

Topping, SMUCKER'S MAGIC SHELL · Sweets

per 100 g609 kcal
Protein2.94 g
Carbohydrate50.1 g
Fat44.1 g
Fibre2.9 g
Sugars47.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 2% · Carbohydrate 33% · Fat 65%

Gram calculator

Calories609 kcal
Protein2.94 g
Carbohydrate50.1 g
Fat44.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy609 kcal
Energy2550 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.94 g
Total fat44.1 g
Carbohydrate50.1 g
Water0.25 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat20.6 g
Monounsaturated fat6.16 g
Polyunsaturated fat15.1 g
Trans fat0.02 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars47.1 g
Dietary fibre2.9 g
Minerals
Sodium29 mg
Salt0.07 g
Calcium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus54 mg
Potassium73 mg
Zinc0.45 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Manganese0.15 mg
Selenium1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)6 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)9.85 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.11 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.08 mg
Vitamin B60.01 mg
Folate (DFE)6 µg
Vitamin B120.08 µg
Choline9.4 mg
Other
Caffeine4 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
2 tablespoon342071 g17 g15 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)15230560991412181523

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of magic shell topping?
100 g of magic shell topping has 609 kcal (2550 kJ). 50 g is 305 kcal, 150 g is 914 kcal, 200 g is 1218 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does magic shell topping have?
Per 100 g: 2.94 g protein, 50.1 g carbohydrate, 44.1 g fat; fibre 2.9 g, sugars 47.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of magic shell topping?
2 tablespoon: 34 g, 207 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of magic shell topping from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167956. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167956 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories