Snickers almond Calories and Nutrition Facts
Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, SNICKERS Almond bar · Sweets
per 100 g472 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate64.7 g
Fat22.4 g
Fibre2.6 g
Sugars53.9 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 4% · Carbohydrate 54% · Fat 42%
Gram calculator
Calories472 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate64.7 g
Fat22.4 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 472 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1970 kJ |
| Protein | 5.4 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 22.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 64.7 g |
| Water | 5.45 g |
| Saturated fat | 8.53 g |
|---|---|
| Trans fat | 0.21 g |
| Cholesterol | 13 mg |
| Sugars | 53.9 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.6 g |
| Sodium | 156 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.39 g |
| Calcium | 132 mg |
| Iron | 0.85 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0.7 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| serving 1.76 oz bar | 50 | 236 | 2.7 g | 32.4 g | 11.2 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 118 | 236 | 472 | 708 | 944 | 1180 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of snickers almond?
- 100 g of snickers almond has 472 kcal (1970 kJ). 50 g is 236 kcal, 150 g is 708 kcal, 200 g is 944 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does snickers almond have?
- Per 100 g: 5.4 g protein, 64.7 g carbohydrate, 22.4 g fat; fibre 2.6 g, sugars 53.9 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of snickers almond?
- serving 1.76 oz bar: 50 g, 236 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of snickers almond from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168818. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168818 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"