Snickers almond Calories and Nutrition Facts

Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, SNICKERS Almond bar · Sweets

per 100 g472 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate64.7 g
Fat22.4 g
Fibre2.6 g
Sugars53.9 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 54% · Fat 42%

Gram calculator

Calories472 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate64.7 g
Fat22.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy472 kcal
Energy1970 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein5.4 g
Total fat22.4 g
Carbohydrate64.7 g
Water5.45 g
Fats
Saturated fat8.53 g
Trans fat0.21 g
Cholesterol13 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars53.9 g
Dietary fibre2.6 g
Minerals
Sodium156 mg
Salt0.39 g
Calcium132 mg
Iron0.85 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0.7 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving 1.76 oz bar502362.7 g32.4 g11.2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1182364727089441180

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of snickers almond?
100 g of snickers almond has 472 kcal (1970 kJ). 50 g is 236 kcal, 150 g is 708 kcal, 200 g is 944 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does snickers almond have?
Per 100 g: 5.4 g protein, 64.7 g carbohydrate, 22.4 g fat; fibre 2.6 g, sugars 53.9 g.
How many calories are in a serving of snickers almond?
serving 1.76 oz bar: 50 g, 236 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of snickers almond from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168818. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168818 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories