Pork tamales Calories and Nutrition Facts

Tamales, masa and pork filling (Hopi) · American Indian and Alaska Native foods

per 100 g168 kcal
Protein13.2 g
Carbohydrate18.3 g
Fat4.7 g
Fibre3.3 g
Sugars1.57 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 31% · Carbohydrate 43% · Fat 26%

Gram calculator

Calories168 kcal
Protein13.2 g
Carbohydrate18.3 g
Fat4.7 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy168 kcal
Energy704 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein13.2 g
Total fat4.7 g
Carbohydrate18.3 g
Water62.4 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.38 g
Monounsaturated fat1.65 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.01 g
Trans fat0.01 g
Cholesterol27 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.57 g
Dietary fibre3.3 g
Minerals
Sodium298 mg
Salt0.75 g
Calcium18 mg
Iron0.66 mg
Magnesium35 mg
Phosphorus141 mg
Potassium250 mg
Zinc1.27 mg
Copper0.09 mg
Manganese0.16 mg
Selenium32.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)81 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.11 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)3.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.17 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.07 mg
Niacin (B3)2.82 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.82 mg
Vitamin B60.26 mg
Vitamin B120.22 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
4 oz11319014.9 g20.7 g5.31 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)4284168252336420

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of pork tamales?
100 g of pork tamales has 168 kcal (704 kJ). 50 g is 84 kcal, 150 g is 252 kcal, 200 g is 336 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pork tamales have?
Per 100 g: 13.2 g protein, 18.3 g carbohydrate, 4.7 g fat; fibre 3.3 g, sugars 1.57 g.
How many calories are in a serving of pork tamales?
4 oz: 113 g, 190 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of pork tamales from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169007. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169007 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories