Toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, mashed cheddar potatoes and broccoli, toddlers · Baby foods

per 100 g48 kcal
Protein1.11 g
Carbohydrate7.47 g
Fat1.47 g
Fibre1.2 g
Sugars1.17 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 9% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 28%

Gram calculator

Calories48 kcal
Protein1.11 g
Carbohydrate7.47 g
Fat1.47 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy48 kcal
Energy202 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.11 g
Total fat1.47 g
Carbohydrate7.47 g
Water89 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.88 g
Monounsaturated fat0.37 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.09 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.17 g
Dietary fibre1.2 g
Minerals
Sodium176 mg
Salt0.44 g
Calcium20 mg
Iron0.16 mg
Magnesium8 mg
Phosphorus24 mg
Potassium118 mg
Zinc0.16 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Manganese0.06 mg
Selenium0.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)13 µg
Vitamin C1.5 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.09 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)8.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.42 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.19 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg
Folate (DFE)6 µg
Vitamin B120.01 µg
Choline5.8 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
container17081.61.89 g12.7 g2.5 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1224487296120

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli?
100 g of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli has 48 kcal (202 kJ). 50 g is 24 kcal, 150 g is 72 kcal, 200 g is 96 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli have?
Per 100 g: 1.11 g protein, 7.47 g carbohydrate, 1.47 g fat; fibre 1.2 g, sugars 1.17 g.
How many calories are in a serving of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli?
container: 170 g, 81.6 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170989. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170989 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories