Toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, mashed cheddar potatoes and broccoli, toddlers · Baby foods
per 100 g48 kcal
Protein1.11 g
Carbohydrate7.47 g
Fat1.47 g
Fibre1.2 g
Sugars1.17 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 9% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 28%
Gram calculator
Calories48 kcal
Protein1.11 g
Carbohydrate7.47 g
Fat1.47 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 48 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 202 kJ |
| Protein | 1.11 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 1.47 g |
| Carbohydrate | 7.47 g |
| Water | 89 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.88 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.37 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.09 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 4 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.17 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.2 g |
| Sodium | 176 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.44 g |
| Calcium | 20 mg |
| Iron | 0.16 mg |
| Magnesium | 8 mg |
| Phosphorus | 24 mg |
| Potassium | 118 mg |
| Zinc | 0.16 mg |
| Copper | 0.06 mg |
| Manganese | 0.06 mg |
| Selenium | 0.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 13 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1.5 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.09 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 8.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.03 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.42 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.19 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.09 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 6 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.01 µg |
| Choline | 5.8 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| container | 170 | 81.6 | 1.89 g | 12.7 g | 2.5 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 12 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 96 | 120 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli?
- 100 g of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli has 48 kcal (202 kJ). 50 g is 24 kcal, 150 g is 72 kcal, 200 g is 96 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli have?
- Per 100 g: 1.11 g protein, 7.47 g carbohydrate, 1.47 g fat; fibre 1.2 g, sugars 1.17 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli?
- container: 170 g, 81.6 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of toddler cheddar potatoes broccoli from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170989. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170989 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"