Beef mushroom soup Calories and Nutrition Facts

Soup, beef mushroom, canned, condensed · Soups and sauces

per 100 g61 kcal
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrate5.2 g
Fat2.4 g
Fibre0.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 30% · Carbohydrate 34% · Fat 36%

Gram calculator

Calories61 kcal
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrate5.2 g
Fat2.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy61 kcal
Energy255 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.6 g
Total fat2.4 g
Carbohydrate5.2 g
Water85.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.2 g
Monounsaturated fat1 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol5 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre0.2 g
Minerals
Sodium709 mg
Salt1.77 g
Calcium4 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Magnesium7 mg
Phosphorus29 mg
Potassium126 mg
Zinc1.1 mg
Copper0.2 mg
Manganese0.3 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.9 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.19 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)7 µg
Vitamin B120.16 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
can (10.75 oz)30518614 g15.9 g7.32 g
0.5 cup (4 fl oz)12676.95.8 g6.55 g3.02 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)15.330.56191.5122153

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of beef mushroom soup?
100 g of beef mushroom soup has 61 kcal (255 kJ). 50 g is 30.5 kcal, 150 g is 91.5 kcal, 200 g is 122 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does beef mushroom soup have?
Per 100 g: 4.6 g protein, 5.2 g carbohydrate, 2.4 g fat; fibre 0.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of beef mushroom soup?
can (10.75 oz): 305 g, 186 kcal; 0.5 cup (4 fl oz): 126 g, 76.9 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of beef mushroom soup from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171175. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171175 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories