Baby apple peach juice Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, juice, apple and peach · Baby foods

per 100 g43 kcal
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrate10.5 g
Fat0.1 g
Fibre0.1 g
Sugars9.59 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 2% · Carbohydrate 96% · Fat 2%

Gram calculator

Calories43 kcal
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrate10.5 g
Fat0.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy43 kcal
Energy179 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.2 g
Total fat0.1 g
Carbohydrate10.5 g
Water89 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.02 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.03 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars9.59 g
Dietary fibre0.1 g
Minerals
Sodium0 mg
Salt0 g
Calcium3 mg
Iron0.56 mg
Magnesium3 mg
Phosphorus4 mg
Potassium97 mg
Zinc0.03 mg
Copper0.04 mg
Selenium0.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin C58.5 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.15 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.01 mg
Niacin (B3)0.21 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.08 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)1 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline2.5 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
fl oz31.213.40.06 g3.28 g0.03 g
jar12754.60.25 g13.3 g0.13 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)10.821.54364.586108

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of baby apple peach juice?
100 g of baby apple peach juice has 43 kcal (179 kJ). 50 g is 21.5 kcal, 150 g is 64.5 kcal, 200 g is 86 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baby apple peach juice have?
Per 100 g: 0.2 g protein, 10.5 g carbohydrate, 0.1 g fat; fibre 0.1 g, sugars 9.59 g.
How many calories are in a serving of baby apple peach juice?
fl oz: 31.2 g, 13.4 kcal; jar: 127 g, 54.6 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of baby apple peach juice from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171352. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171352 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories