Beef vegetable baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, dinner, beef with vegetables · Baby foods

per 100 g96 kcal
Protein2.03 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat6.93 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars2.16 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 27% · Fat 65%

Gram calculator

Calories96 kcal
Protein2.03 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat6.93 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy96 kcal
Energy402 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.03 g
Total fat6.93 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Water84.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.84 g
Monounsaturated fat3.12 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.9 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.16 g
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium38 mg
Salt0.1 g
Calcium19 mg
Iron0.33 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus24 mg
Potassium127 mg
Zinc0.35 mg
Copper0.04 mg
Manganese0.01 mg
Selenium2.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)222 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.57 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)11.6 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.7 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.26 mg
Vitamin B60.08 mg
Folate (DFE)11 µg
Vitamin B120.09 µg
Choline9.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
jar Beech-Nut Stage 2 (4 oz)1131082.29 g7.19 g7.83 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)244896144192240

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of beef vegetable baby food?
100 g of beef vegetable baby food has 96 kcal (402 kJ). 50 g is 48 kcal, 150 g is 144 kcal, 200 g is 192 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does beef vegetable baby food have?
Per 100 g: 2.03 g protein, 6.36 g carbohydrate, 6.93 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 2.16 g.
How many calories are in a serving of beef vegetable baby food?
jar Beech-Nut Stage 2 (4 oz): 113 g, 108 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of beef vegetable baby food from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172261. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172261 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories