Green beans baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, green beans, dices, toddler · Baby foods
per 100 g29 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Fibre1.3 g
Sugars1.06 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 16% · Carbohydrate 78% · Fat 6%
Gram calculator
Calories29 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 29 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 123 kJ |
| Protein | 1.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 5.7 g |
| Water | 92.6 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.04 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.01 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.1 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.06 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.3 g |
| Sodium | 37 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.09 g |
| Calcium | 27 mg |
| Iron | 0.4 mg |
| Magnesium | 19 mg |
| Phosphorus | 22 mg |
| Potassium | 116 mg |
| Zinc | 0.1 mg |
| Copper | 0.03 mg |
| Manganese | 0.08 mg |
| Selenium | 0.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 24 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1.7 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.31 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 11 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.04 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.23 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.05 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.03 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 32 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 22.6 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jar | 128 | 37.1 | 1.54 g | 7.3 g | 0.26 g |
| oz | 28.4 | 8.22 | 0.34 g | 1.62 g | 0.06 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 7.25 | 14.5 | 29 | 43.5 | 58 | 72.5 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of green beans baby food?
- 100 g of green beans baby food has 29 kcal (123 kJ). 50 g is 14.5 kcal, 150 g is 43.5 kcal, 200 g is 58 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does green beans baby food have?
- Per 100 g: 1.2 g protein, 5.7 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fat; fibre 1.3 g, sugars 1.06 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of green beans baby food?
- jar: 128 g, 37.1 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 8.22 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of green beans baby food from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172273. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172273 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"