Green beans baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, green beans, dices, toddler · Baby foods

per 100 g29 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Fibre1.3 g
Sugars1.06 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 16% · Carbohydrate 78% · Fat 6%

Gram calculator

Calories29 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g
Fat0.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy29 kcal
Energy123 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.2 g
Total fat0.2 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g
Water92.6 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.04 g
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.06 g
Dietary fibre1.3 g
Minerals
Sodium37 mg
Salt0.09 g
Calcium27 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus22 mg
Potassium116 mg
Zinc0.1 mg
Copper0.03 mg
Manganese0.08 mg
Selenium0.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)24 µg
Vitamin C1.7 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.31 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)11 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)0.23 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.05 mg
Vitamin B60.03 mg
Folate (DFE)32 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline22.6 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
jar12837.11.54 g7.3 g0.26 g
oz28.48.220.34 g1.62 g0.06 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)7.2514.52943.55872.5

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of green beans baby food?
100 g of green beans baby food has 29 kcal (123 kJ). 50 g is 14.5 kcal, 150 g is 43.5 kcal, 200 g is 58 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does green beans baby food have?
Per 100 g: 1.2 g protein, 5.7 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fat; fibre 1.3 g, sugars 1.06 g.
How many calories are in a serving of green beans baby food?
jar: 128 g, 37.1 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 8.22 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of green beans baby food from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172273. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172273 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories