Garden vegetable baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, vegetables, garden vegetable, strained · Baby foods

per 100 g32 kcal
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrate6.8 g
Fat0.2 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars2.57 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 24% · Carbohydrate 71% · Fat 5%

Gram calculator

Calories32 kcal
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrate6.8 g
Fat0.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy32 kcal
Energy132 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.3 g
Total fat0.2 g
Carbohydrate6.8 g
Water90 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.04 g
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.09 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.57 g
Dietary fibre1.5 g
Minerals
Sodium31 mg
Salt0.08 g
Calcium28 mg
Iron0.83 mg
Magnesium21 mg
Phosphorus28 mg
Potassium168 mg
Zinc0.26 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Selenium0.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)303 µg
Vitamin C5.7 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.52 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)24.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.07 mg
Niacin (B3)0.78 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.26 mg
Vitamin B60.1 mg
Folate (DFE)40 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline13.4 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
jar11336.22.6 g7.68 g0.23 g
oz28.49.070.65 g1.93 g0.06 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)81632486480

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of garden vegetable baby food?
100 g of garden vegetable baby food has 32 kcal (132 kJ). 50 g is 16 kcal, 150 g is 48 kcal, 200 g is 64 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does garden vegetable baby food have?
Per 100 g: 2.3 g protein, 6.8 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fat; fibre 1.5 g, sugars 2.57 g.
How many calories are in a serving of garden vegetable baby food?
jar: 113 g, 36.2 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 9.07 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of garden vegetable baby food from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172284. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172284 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories