Similac alimentum advance Calories and Nutrition Facts
Infant formula, ABBOTT NUTRITION, SIMILAC, ALIMENTUM, ADVANCE, ready-to-feed, with ARA and DHA · Baby foods
per 100 g67 kcal
Protein1.8 g
Carbohydrate6.77 g
Fat3.63 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars4.4 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 11% · Carbohydrate 40% · Fat 49%
Gram calculator
Calories67 kcal
Protein1.8 g
Carbohydrate6.77 g
Fat3.63 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 67 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 280 kJ |
| Protein | 1.8 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 3.63 g |
| Carbohydrate | 6.77 g |
| Water | 87.3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.84 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.29 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.13 g |
| Cholesterol | 1 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0.01 g |
| Sugars | 4.4 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 29 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.07 g |
| Calcium | 69 mg |
| Iron | 1.18 mg |
| Magnesium | 5 mg |
| Phosphorus | 49 mg |
| Potassium | 77 mg |
| Zinc | 0.49 mg |
| Copper | 0.05 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 1.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 59 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 5.9 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.7 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.32 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 9.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.04 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.06 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.89 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.49 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 17 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.3 µg |
| Choline | 8 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| fl oz | 30.5 | 20.4 | 0.55 g | 2.06 g | 1.11 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 16.8 | 33.5 | 67 | 101 | 134 | 168 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of similac alimentum advance?
- 100 g of similac alimentum advance has 67 kcal (280 kJ). 50 g is 33.5 kcal, 150 g is 101 kcal, 200 g is 134 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does similac alimentum advance have?
- Per 100 g: 1.8 g protein, 6.77 g carbohydrate, 3.63 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 4.4 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of similac alimentum advance?
- fl oz: 30.5 g, 20.4 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of similac alimentum advance from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172318. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172318 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"