Snickers marathon energy bar Calories and Nutrition Facts
Formulated bar, MARS SNACKFOOD US, SNICKERS MARATHON Energy Bar, all flavors · Snacks
per 100 g386 kcal
Protein21.9 g
Carbohydrate50.3 g
Fat10.8 g
Fibre6.7 g
Sugars28.7 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 23% · Carbohydrate 52% · Fat 25%
Gram calculator
Calories386 kcal
Protein21.9 g
Carbohydrate50.3 g
Fat10.8 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 386 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1620 kJ |
| Protein | 21.9 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 10.8 g |
| Carbohydrate | 50.3 g |
| Water | 14 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 4.75 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.92 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.92 g |
| Trans fat | 0.15 g |
| Cholesterol | 4 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 28.7 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 6.7 g |
| Sodium | 383 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.96 g |
| Calcium | 754 mg |
| Iron | 16.3 mg |
| Magnesium | 317 mg |
| Phosphorus | 455 mg |
| Potassium | 351 mg |
| Zinc | 11.9 mg |
| Copper | 0.45 mg |
| Manganese | 1.06 mg |
| Selenium | 4.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 62 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 490 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 4.5 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 27.5 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 2.95 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 3.34 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 45.2 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 22.6 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 4.52 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1330 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 10.9 µg |
| Choline | 18 mg |
| Caffeine | 6 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 44 | 170 | 9.64 g | 22.1 g | 4.75 g |
| bar | 55 | 212 | 12 g | 27.7 g | 5.94 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 96.5 | 193 | 386 | 579 | 772 | 965 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of snickers marathon energy bar?
- 100 g of snickers marathon energy bar has 386 kcal (1620 kJ). 50 g is 193 kcal, 150 g is 579 kcal, 200 g is 772 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does snickers marathon energy bar have?
- Per 100 g: 21.9 g protein, 50.3 g carbohydrate, 10.8 g fat; fibre 6.7 g, sugars 28.7 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of snickers marathon energy bar?
- bar: 44 g, 170 kcal; bar: 55 g, 212 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of snickers marathon energy bar from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173136. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173136 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"