Gerber fruit strips Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, snack, GERBER GRADUATE FRUIT STRIPS, Real Fruit Bars · Baby foods
per 100 g330 kcal
Protein0.82 g
Carbohydrate76.6 g
Fat2.24 g
Fibre2 g
Sugars68.6 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 1% · Carbohydrate 93% · Fat 6%
Gram calculator
Calories330 kcal
Protein0.82 g
Carbohydrate76.6 g
Fat2.24 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 330 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1380 kJ |
| Protein | 0.82 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 2.24 g |
| Carbohydrate | 76.6 g |
| Water | 19.1 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.36 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.09 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.66 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 68.6 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2 g |
| Sodium | 14 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.04 g |
| Calcium | 18 mg |
| Iron | 1.05 mg |
| Magnesium | 9 mg |
| Phosphorus | 23 mg |
| Potassium | 312 mg |
| Zinc | 0.14 mg |
| Copper | 0.24 mg |
| Manganese | 0.7 mg |
| Selenium | 1.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 12 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 180 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.96 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 2.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.04 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.05 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.33 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.14 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 14.5 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 9.9 | 32.7 | 0.08 g | 7.58 g | 0.22 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 82.5 | 165 | 330 | 495 | 660 | 825 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of gerber fruit strips?
- 100 g of gerber fruit strips has 330 kcal (1380 kJ). 50 g is 165 kcal, 150 g is 495 kcal, 200 g is 660 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does gerber fruit strips have?
- Per 100 g: 0.82 g protein, 76.6 g carbohydrate, 2.24 g fat; fibre 2 g, sugars 68.6 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of gerber fruit strips?
- bar: 9.9 g, 32.7 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of gerber fruit strips from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173485. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173485 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"