Baby meat sticks Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, meat, meat sticks, junior · Baby foods
per 100 g184 kcal
Protein13.4 g
Carbohydrate1.1 g
Fat14.6 g
Fibre0.2 g
Sugars0.8 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 28% · Carbohydrate 2% · Fat 70%
Gram calculator
Calories184 kcal
Protein13.4 g
Carbohydrate1.1 g
Fat14.6 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 184 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 770 kJ |
| Protein | 13.4 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 14.6 g |
| Carbohydrate | 1.1 g |
| Water | 69.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 5.82 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 6.48 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.59 g |
| Cholesterol | 70 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.8 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.2 g |
| Sodium | 267 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.67 g |
| Calcium | 34 mg |
| Iron | 1.38 mg |
| Magnesium | 11 mg |
| Phosphorus | 103 mg |
| Potassium | 114 mg |
| Zinc | 1.9 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Selenium | 13.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 21 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 2.4 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.28 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.06 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.17 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.48 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.48 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 11 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.29 µg |
| Choline | 56.8 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jar | 71 | 131 | 9.51 g | 0.78 g | 10.4 g |
| jar Gerber Graduate (2.5 oz) | 71 | 131 | 9.51 g | 0.78 g | 10.4 g |
| stick | 10 | 18.4 | 1.34 g | 0.11 g | 1.46 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 46 | 92 | 184 | 276 | 368 | 460 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of baby meat sticks?
- 100 g of baby meat sticks has 184 kcal (770 kJ). 50 g is 92 kcal, 150 g is 276 kcal, 200 g is 368 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baby meat sticks have?
- Per 100 g: 13.4 g protein, 1.1 g carbohydrate, 14.6 g fat; fibre 0.2 g, sugars 0.8 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of baby meat sticks?
- jar: 71 g, 131 kcal; jar Gerber Graduate (2.5 oz): 71 g, 131 kcal; stick: 10 g, 18.4 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of baby meat sticks from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173486. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173486 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"