V8 tropical colada smoothie Calories and Nutrition Facts
Beverages, V8 SPLASH Smoothies, Tropical Colada · Beverages
per 100 g41 kcal
Protein1.22 g
Carbohydrate8.54 g
Fat0 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars7.32 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 13% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 0%
Gram calculator
Calories41 kcal
Protein1.22 g
Carbohydrate8.54 g
Fat0 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 41 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 170 kJ |
| Protein | 1.22 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0 g |
| Carbohydrate | 8.54 g |
| Water | 90.3 g |
| Saturated fat | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Sugars | 7.32 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.4 g |
| Sodium | 20 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.05 g |
| Calcium | 41 mg |
| Iron | 0.15 mg |
| Potassium | 24 mg |
| Vitamin C | 24.4 mg |
|---|---|
| Niacin (B3) | 0.81 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.24 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| serving 8 oz | 246 | 101 | 3 g | 21 g | 0 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 10.3 | 20.5 | 41 | 61.5 | 82 | 103 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of v8 tropical colada smoothie?
- 100 g of v8 tropical colada smoothie has 41 kcal (170 kJ). 50 g is 20.5 kcal, 150 g is 61.5 kcal, 200 g is 82 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does v8 tropical colada smoothie have?
- Per 100 g: 1.22 g protein, 8.54 g carbohydrate, 0 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 7.32 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of v8 tropical colada smoothie?
- serving 8 oz: 246 g, 101 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of v8 tropical colada smoothie from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174830. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174830 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"