V8 tropical colada smoothie Calories and Nutrition Facts

Beverages, V8 SPLASH Smoothies, Tropical Colada · Beverages

per 100 g41 kcal
Protein1.22 g
Carbohydrate8.54 g
Fat0 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars7.32 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 0%

Gram calculator

Calories41 kcal
Protein1.22 g
Carbohydrate8.54 g
Fat0 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy41 kcal
Energy170 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.22 g
Total fat0 g
Carbohydrate8.54 g
Water90.3 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars7.32 g
Dietary fibre0.4 g
Minerals
Sodium20 mg
Salt0.05 g
Calcium41 mg
Iron0.15 mg
Potassium24 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C24.4 mg
Niacin (B3)0.81 mg
Vitamin B60 mg
Vitamin B120.24 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving 8 oz2461013 g21 g0 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)10.320.54161.582103

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of v8 tropical colada smoothie?
100 g of v8 tropical colada smoothie has 41 kcal (170 kJ). 50 g is 20.5 kcal, 150 g is 61.5 kcal, 200 g is 82 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does v8 tropical colada smoothie have?
Per 100 g: 1.22 g protein, 8.54 g carbohydrate, 0 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 7.32 g.
How many calories are in a serving of v8 tropical colada smoothie?
serving 8 oz: 246 g, 101 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of v8 tropical colada smoothie from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174830. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174830 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories