DenizBank Exchange Rates

Channel: Indicative rate · Last read: October 26 at 11:30 (Istanbul time) · The bank's rate page
CurrencyBuyingSellingSpread %
US Dollar USD49.018450.41852.86
Euro EUR54.929556.50352.87
British Pound GBP65.466467.34132.86
Swiss Franc CHF59.402361.10632.87
Japanese Yen JPY0.31100.32183.47
United Arab Emirates Dirham AED13.347113.72882.86
Australian Dollar AUD34.345035.54373.49
Bahraini Dinar BHD129.9431133.72542.91
Brazilian Real BRL9.850610.13512.89
Canadian Dollar CAD34.971635.97312.86
CNH CNH7.35127.56132.86
Chinese Yuan CNY7.30457.60724.14
Czech Koruna CZK2.25532.32022.88
Danish Krone DKK7.31957.58963.69
Hong Kong Dollar HKD6.24816.42672.86
Hungarian Forint HUF0.14950.15382.88
Indonesian Rupiah IDR0.00270.00283.7
Indian Rupee INR0.51470.52942.86
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD157.5681162.48633.12
Kazakhstani Tenge KZT0.10790.11153.34
Mexican Peso MXN2.61372.68922.89
Norwegian Krone NOK5.23075.42453.71
Nepalese Rupee NPR0.32200.33142.92
New Zealand Dollar NZD27.818328.73253.29
Polish Zloty PLN12.467812.82712.88
Qatari Riyal QAR13.447613.83402.87
Romanian Leu RON10.269310.57162.94
Russian Ruble RUB0.59700.63536.42
Saudi Riyal SAR12.806213.71117.07
Swedish Krona SEK4.91315.09503.7
Singapore Dollar SGD38.307439.40472.86
Thai Baht THB1.44941.49282.99
South African Rand ZAR2.94953.03472.89

Buying: what the bank pays you · Selling: what you pay the bank · TRY per unit

Frequently asked questions

Where do the DenizBank rates come from?
We read DenizBank's public exchange-rate page (https://www.denizbank.com/yatirim/piyasalar/doviz) every 5 minutes on weekdays and hourly otherwise. Channel: indicative rate. Last read: October 26 at 11:30 (Istanbul time).
Are the DenizBank rates binding?
No. They are the informational rates we read on the bank's page; the binding price at the time of a transaction is the one in the bank's own channel.

Get these rates through the API

The banks' rates, the comparison and the history of changes are in the ServiceBox Bank Exchange Rates API. The free tier allows 1,000 requests a day.

Get a free API keyAPI documentation

Other banks

Rates are read from the banks' public rate pages at the times we use; informational only, the binding price is in the bank's own channel. TCMB's indicative rate comes from the central bank's daily bulletin.