5th avenue bar Calories and Nutrition Facts

Candies, 5TH AVENUE Candy Bar · Sweets

per 100 g482 kcal
Protein8.78 g
Carbohydrate62.7 g
Fat24 g
Fibre3.1 g
Sugars47.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 50% · Fat 43%

Gram calculator

Calories482 kcal
Protein8.78 g
Carbohydrate62.7 g
Fat24 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy482 kcal
Energy2020 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.78 g
Total fat24 g
Carbohydrate62.7 g
Water2.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat6.65 g
Monounsaturated fat10.6 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.39 g
Cholesterol6 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars47.2 g
Dietary fibre3.1 g
Minerals
Sodium225 mg
Salt0.56 g
Calcium73 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Magnesium62 mg
Phosphorus141 mg
Potassium347 mg
Zinc1.12 mg
Copper0.21 mg
Manganese0.05 mg
Selenium0.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)14 µg
Vitamin C0.4 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)2.7 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)2.7 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.14 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.09 mg
Niacin (B3)3.9 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.54 mg
Vitamin B60.11 mg
Folate (DFE)36 µg
Vitamin B120.18 µg
Choline14.9 mg
Other
Caffeine5 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bar snack size1677.11.4 g10 g3.84 g
bar 2 oz562704.92 g35.1 g13.4 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1212414827239641205

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of 5th avenue bar?
100 g of 5th avenue bar has 482 kcal (2020 kJ). 50 g is 241 kcal, 150 g is 723 kcal, 200 g is 964 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does 5th avenue bar have?
Per 100 g: 8.78 g protein, 62.7 g carbohydrate, 24 g fat; fibre 3.1 g, sugars 47.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of 5th avenue bar?
bar snack size: 16 g, 77.1 kcal; bar 2 oz: 56 g, 270 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of 5th avenue bar from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167985. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167985 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories