Reese's pieces Calories and Nutrition Facts
Candies, REESE'S PIECES Candy · Sweets
per 100 g497 kcal
Protein12.5 g
Carbohydrate59.9 g
Fat24.8 g
Fibre3 g
Sugars53.2 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 47% · Fat 43%
Gram calculator
Calories497 kcal
Protein12.5 g
Carbohydrate59.9 g
Fat24.8 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 497 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 2080 kJ |
| Protein | 12.5 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 24.8 g |
| Carbohydrate | 59.9 g |
| Water | 1 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 16.4 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.46 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.88 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 53.2 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 3 g |
| Sodium | 194 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.49 g |
| Calcium | 69 mg |
| Iron | 0.49 mg |
| Magnesium | 88 mg |
| Phosphorus | 207 mg |
| Potassium | 359 mg |
| Zinc | 1.15 mg |
| Copper | 0.41 mg |
| Manganese | 1.1 mg |
| Selenium | 0.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.99 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 5.9 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.18 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.22 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 6.06 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.61 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 55 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.11 µg |
| Choline | 28.7 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| package (1.6 oz) | 46 | 229 | 5.75 g | 27.6 g | 11.4 g |
| 10 pieces | 8 | 39.8 | 1 g | 4.79 g | 1.98 g |
| 0.25 cup | 47 | 234 | 5.88 g | 28.2 g | 11.7 g |
| package 1.63 oz | 46 | 229 | 5.75 g | 27.6 g | 11.4 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 124 | 249 | 497 | 746 | 994 | 1243 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of reese's pieces?
- 100 g of reese's pieces has 497 kcal (2080 kJ). 50 g is 249 kcal, 150 g is 746 kcal, 200 g is 994 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does reese's pieces have?
- Per 100 g: 12.5 g protein, 59.9 g carbohydrate, 24.8 g fat; fibre 3 g, sugars 53.2 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of reese's pieces?
- package (1.6 oz): 46 g, 229 kcal; 10 pieces: 8 g, 39.8 kcal; 0.25 cup: 47 g, 234 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of reese's pieces from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168764. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168764 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"