Reduced sugar jelly Calories and Nutrition Facts

Jellies, reduced sugar, home preserved · Sweets

per 100 g179 kcal
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat0.03 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars45.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 1% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 0%

Gram calculator

Calories179 kcal
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat0.03 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy179 kcal
Energy749 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.3 g
Total fat0.03 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Water53 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.01 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.01 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars45.3 g
Dietary fibre0.8 g
Minerals
Sodium2 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium5 mg
Iron0.18 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus6 mg
Potassium71 mg
Zinc0.03 mg
Copper0.02 mg
Selenium1.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.14 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)1 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline6.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
tbsp19340.06 g8.76 g0.01 g
cup3005370.9 g138 g0.09 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)44.889.5179269358448

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of reduced sugar jelly?
100 g of reduced sugar jelly has 179 kcal (749 kJ). 50 g is 89.5 kcal, 150 g is 269 kcal, 200 g is 358 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does reduced sugar jelly have?
Per 100 g: 0.3 g protein, 46.1 g carbohydrate, 0.03 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 45.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of reduced sugar jelly?
tbsp: 19 g, 34 kcal; cup: 300 g, 537 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of reduced sugar jelly from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168145. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168145 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories