Reduced sugar jelly Calories and Nutrition Facts
Jellies, reduced sugar, home preserved · Sweets
per 100 g179 kcal
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat0.03 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars45.3 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 1% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 0%
Gram calculator
Calories179 kcal
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat0.03 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 179 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 749 kJ |
| Protein | 0.3 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.03 g |
| Carbohydrate | 46.1 g |
| Water | 53 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.01 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.01 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 45.3 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.8 g |
| Sodium | 2 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.01 g |
| Calcium | 5 mg |
| Iron | 0.18 mg |
| Magnesium | 6 mg |
| Phosphorus | 6 mg |
| Potassium | 71 mg |
| Zinc | 0.03 mg |
| Copper | 0.02 mg |
| Selenium | 1.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.14 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 6.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tbsp | 19 | 34 | 0.06 g | 8.76 g | 0.01 g |
| cup | 300 | 537 | 0.9 g | 138 g | 0.09 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 44.8 | 89.5 | 179 | 269 | 358 | 448 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of reduced sugar jelly?
- 100 g of reduced sugar jelly has 179 kcal (749 kJ). 50 g is 89.5 kcal, 150 g is 269 kcal, 200 g is 358 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does reduced sugar jelly have?
- Per 100 g: 0.3 g protein, 46.1 g carbohydrate, 0.03 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 45.3 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of reduced sugar jelly?
- tbsp: 19 g, 34 kcal; cup: 300 g, 537 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of reduced sugar jelly from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168145. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168145 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"