Raspberry juice concentrate Calories and Nutrition Facts

Raspberry juice concentrate · Fruits and juices

per 100 g221 kcal
Protein3.04 g
Carbohydrate53.2 g
Fat1.34 g
Fibre1.1 g
Sugars38.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 5% · Carbohydrate 90% · Fat 5%

Gram calculator

Calories221 kcal
Protein3.04 g
Carbohydrate53.2 g
Fat1.34 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy221 kcal
Energy924 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.04 g
Total fat1.34 g
Carbohydrate53.2 g
Water41.2 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.06 g
Monounsaturated fat0.03 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.01 g
Trans fat0 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars38.2 g
Dietary fibre1.1 g
Minerals
Sodium10 mg
Salt0.03 g
Calcium97 mg
Iron1.16 mg
Magnesium112 mg
Phosphorus100 mg
Potassium1180 mg
Zinc1.29 mg
Copper0.14 mg
Manganese4.67 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C38.1 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.06 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.25 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.34 mg
Niacin (B3)3.89 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)2.7 mg
Vitamin B60.25 mg

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)55.3111221332442553

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of raspberry juice concentrate?
100 g of raspberry juice concentrate has 221 kcal (924 kJ). 50 g is 111 kcal, 150 g is 332 kcal, 200 g is 442 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does raspberry juice concentrate have?
Per 100 g: 3.04 g protein, 53.2 g carbohydrate, 1.34 g fat; fibre 1.1 g, sugars 38.2 g.
How do I get the nutrition facts of raspberry juice concentrate from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168217. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168217 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories