Crispy milk chocolate Calories and Nutrition Facts
Candies, milk chocolate, with rice cereal · Sweets
per 100 g511 kcal
Protein7.64 g
Carbohydrate59.7 g
Fat29.4 g
Fibre3.3 g
Sugars51.1 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 6% · Carbohydrate 45% · Fat 49%
Gram calculator
Calories511 kcal
Protein7.64 g
Carbohydrate59.7 g
Fat29.4 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 511 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 2140 kJ |
| Protein | 7.64 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 29.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 59.7 g |
| Water | 1.52 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 15.9 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 8.64 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.78 g |
| Cholesterol | 23 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 51.1 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 3.3 g |
| Sodium | 86 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.22 g |
| Calcium | 187 mg |
| Iron | 2.65 mg |
| Magnesium | 62 mg |
| Phosphorus | 207 mg |
| Potassium | 370 mg |
| Zinc | 2.29 mg |
| Copper | 0.49 mg |
| Manganese | 0.48 mg |
| Selenium | 4.6 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 65 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.5 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 5.7 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.13 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.67 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.47 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 21 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.8 µg |
| Choline | 45.8 mg |
| Caffeine | 20 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar (1.4 oz) | 40 | 204 | 3.06 g | 23.9 g | 11.8 g |
| bar (1.45 oz) | 45 | 230 | 3.44 g | 26.9 g | 13.2 g |
| bar (1.55 oz) | 44 | 225 | 3.36 g | 26.3 g | 12.9 g |
| bar, miniature | 10 | 51.1 | 0.76 g | 5.97 g | 2.94 g |
| bar (1.65 oz) | 47 | 240 | 3.59 g | 28.1 g | 13.8 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 128 | 256 | 511 | 767 | 1022 | 1278 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of crispy milk chocolate?
- 100 g of crispy milk chocolate has 511 kcal (2140 kJ). 50 g is 256 kcal, 150 g is 767 kcal, 200 g is 1022 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does crispy milk chocolate have?
- Per 100 g: 7.64 g protein, 59.7 g carbohydrate, 29.4 g fat; fibre 3.3 g, sugars 51.1 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of crispy milk chocolate?
- bar (1.4 oz): 40 g, 204 kcal; bar (1.45 oz): 45 g, 230 kcal; bar (1.55 oz): 44 g, 225 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of crispy milk chocolate from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168755. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168755 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"