Peas rice baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, peas and brown rice · Baby foods
per 100 g64 kcal
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrate11.5 g
Fat0.5 g
Fibre2.5 g
Sugars2.89 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 21% · Carbohydrate 72% · Fat 7%
Gram calculator
Calories64 kcal
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrate11.5 g
Fat0.5 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 64 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 268 kJ |
| Protein | 3.4 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.5 g |
| Carbohydrate | 11.5 g |
| Water | 84.1 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.1 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.18 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.18 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.89 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.5 g |
| Sodium | 6 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.02 g |
| Calcium | 14 mg |
| Iron | 1.5 mg |
| Magnesium | 25 mg |
| Phosphorus | 52 mg |
| Potassium | 93 mg |
| Zinc | 0.46 mg |
| Copper | 0.08 mg |
| Selenium | 1.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 19 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.07 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 12.6 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.1 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.08 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.4 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 16 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 14.7 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tbsp | 14.4 | 9.22 | 0.49 g | 1.66 g | 0.07 g |
| jar Earth's Best (4.5 oz) | 128 | 81.9 | 4.35 g | 14.7 g | 0.64 g |
| cup | 230 | 147 | 7.82 g | 26.5 g | 1.15 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 16 | 32 | 64 | 96 | 128 | 160 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of peas rice baby food?
- 100 g of peas rice baby food has 64 kcal (268 kJ). 50 g is 32 kcal, 150 g is 96 kcal, 200 g is 128 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does peas rice baby food have?
- Per 100 g: 3.4 g protein, 11.5 g carbohydrate, 0.5 g fat; fibre 2.5 g, sugars 2.89 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of peas rice baby food?
- tbsp: 14.4 g, 9.22 kcal; jar Earth's Best (4.5 oz): 128 g, 81.9 kcal; cup: 230 g, 147 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of peas rice baby food from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169865. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169865 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"