Peas rice baby food Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, peas and brown rice · Baby foods

per 100 g64 kcal
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrate11.5 g
Fat0.5 g
Fibre2.5 g
Sugars2.89 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 21% · Carbohydrate 72% · Fat 7%

Gram calculator

Calories64 kcal
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrate11.5 g
Fat0.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy64 kcal
Energy268 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.4 g
Total fat0.5 g
Carbohydrate11.5 g
Water84.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.1 g
Monounsaturated fat0.18 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.89 g
Dietary fibre2.5 g
Minerals
Sodium6 mg
Salt0.02 g
Calcium14 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Magnesium25 mg
Phosphorus52 mg
Potassium93 mg
Zinc0.46 mg
Copper0.08 mg
Selenium1.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)19 µg
Vitamin C3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.07 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)12.6 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.08 mg
Niacin (B3)1.4 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)16 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline14.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
tbsp14.49.220.49 g1.66 g0.07 g
jar Earth's Best (4.5 oz)12881.94.35 g14.7 g0.64 g
cup2301477.82 g26.5 g1.15 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)16326496128160

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of peas rice baby food?
100 g of peas rice baby food has 64 kcal (268 kJ). 50 g is 32 kcal, 150 g is 96 kcal, 200 g is 128 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does peas rice baby food have?
Per 100 g: 3.4 g protein, 11.5 g carbohydrate, 0.5 g fat; fibre 2.5 g, sugars 2.89 g.
How many calories are in a serving of peas rice baby food?
tbsp: 14.4 g, 9.22 kcal; jar Earth's Best (4.5 oz): 128 g, 81.9 kcal; cup: 230 g, 147 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of peas rice baby food from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169865. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169865 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories