Obrien potatoes cooked Calories and Nutrition Facts

Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, prepared · Vegetables

per 100 g204 kcal
Protein2.22 g
Carbohydrate21.9 g
Fat13.2 g
Fibre1.7 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 41% · Fat 55%

Gram calculator

Calories204 kcal
Protein2.22 g
Carbohydrate21.9 g
Fat13.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy204 kcal
Energy854 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.22 g
Total fat13.2 g
Carbohydrate21.9 g
Water62 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.31 g
Monounsaturated fat5.82 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.47 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.7 g
Minerals
Sodium43 mg
Salt0.11 g
Calcium20 mg
Iron0.96 mg
Magnesium34 mg
Phosphorus93 mg
Potassium473 mg
Zinc0.55 mg
Copper0.24 mg
Manganese0.23 mg
Selenium1.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)9 µg
Vitamin C10.4 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg
Niacin (B3)1.45 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.73 mg
Vitamin B60.38 mg
Folate (DFE)12 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)51102204306408510

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of obrien potatoes cooked?
100 g of obrien potatoes cooked has 204 kcal (854 kJ). 50 g is 102 kcal, 150 g is 306 kcal, 200 g is 408 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does obrien potatoes cooked have?
Per 100 g: 2.22 g protein, 21.9 g carbohydrate, 13.2 g fat; fibre 1.7 g.
How do I get the nutrition facts of obrien potatoes cooked from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170454. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170454 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories