Burger king double whopper Calories and Nutrition Facts

BURGER KING, DOUBLE WHOPPER, no cheese · Fast food

per 100 g252 kcal
Protein13.9 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat15.7 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars3.52 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 22% · Carbohydrate 22% · Fat 56%

Gram calculator

Calories252 kcal
Protein13.9 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat15.7 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy252 kcal
Energy1050 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein13.9 g
Total fat15.7 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Water55.3 g
Fats
Saturated fat5.77 g
Monounsaturated fat6.12 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.02 g
Cholesterol46 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars3.52 g
Dietary fibre1.4 g
Minerals
Sodium289 mg
Salt0.72 g
Calcium35 mg
Iron2.8 mg
Magnesium18 mg
Phosphorus111 mg
Potassium192 mg
Zinc3 mg
Copper0.12 mg
Manganese0.2 mg
Selenium20.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)14.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.19 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.19 mg
Niacin (B3)3.23 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.19 mg
Vitamin B60.11 mg
Folate (DFE)60 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
item37494252 g51.2 g58.7 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)63126252378504630

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of burger king double whopper?
100 g of burger king double whopper has 252 kcal (1050 kJ). 50 g is 126 kcal, 150 g is 378 kcal, 200 g is 504 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does burger king double whopper have?
Per 100 g: 13.9 g protein, 13.7 g carbohydrate, 15.7 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 3.52 g.
How many calories are in a serving of burger king double whopper?
item: 374 g, 942 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of burger king double whopper from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170729. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170729 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories