Burger king double whopper Calories and Nutrition Facts
BURGER KING, DOUBLE WHOPPER, no cheese · Fast food
per 100 g252 kcal
Protein13.9 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat15.7 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars3.52 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 22% · Carbohydrate 22% · Fat 56%
Gram calculator
Calories252 kcal
Protein13.9 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat15.7 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 252 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1050 kJ |
| Protein | 13.9 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 15.7 g |
| Carbohydrate | 13.7 g |
| Water | 55.3 g |
| Saturated fat | 5.77 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 6.12 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.02 g |
| Cholesterol | 46 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 3.52 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.4 g |
| Sodium | 289 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.72 g |
| Calcium | 35 mg |
| Iron | 2.8 mg |
| Magnesium | 18 mg |
| Phosphorus | 111 mg |
| Potassium | 192 mg |
| Zinc | 3 mg |
| Copper | 0.12 mg |
| Manganese | 0.2 mg |
| Selenium | 20.1 µg |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 14.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.19 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.19 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.23 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.19 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 60 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| item | 374 | 942 | 52 g | 51.2 g | 58.7 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 63 | 126 | 252 | 378 | 504 | 630 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of burger king double whopper?
- 100 g of burger king double whopper has 252 kcal (1050 kJ). 50 g is 126 kcal, 150 g is 378 kcal, 200 g is 504 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does burger king double whopper have?
- Per 100 g: 13.9 g protein, 13.7 g carbohydrate, 15.7 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 3.52 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of burger king double whopper?
- item: 374 g, 942 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of burger king double whopper from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170729. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170729 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"