Provolone Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cheese, provolone · Dairy and eggs
per 100 g351 kcal
Protein25.6 g
Carbohydrate2.14 g
Fat26.6 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars0.56 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 29% · Carbohydrate 2% · Fat 69%
Gram calculator
Calories351 kcal
Protein25.6 g
Carbohydrate2.14 g
Fat26.6 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 351 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1470 kJ |
| Protein | 25.6 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 26.6 g |
| Carbohydrate | 2.14 g |
| Water | 41 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 17.1 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 7.39 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.77 g |
| Cholesterol | 69 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.56 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 727 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.82 g |
| Calcium | 756 mg |
| Iron | 0.52 mg |
| Magnesium | 28 mg |
| Phosphorus | 496 mg |
| Potassium | 138 mg |
| Zinc | 3.23 mg |
| Copper | 0.03 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 14.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 236 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.5 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.23 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 2.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.16 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.48 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.07 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 10 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.46 µg |
| Choline | 15.4 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup, diced | 132 | 463 | 33.8 g | 2.82 g | 35.1 g |
| oz | 28.4 | 99.5 | 7.26 g | 0.61 g | 7.54 g |
| package (6 oz) | 170 | 597 | 43.5 g | 3.64 g | 45.2 g |
| cubic inch | 17 | 59.7 | 4.35 g | 0.36 g | 4.52 g |
| slice (1 oz) | 28 | 98.3 | 7.17 g | 0.6 g | 7.45 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 87.8 | 176 | 351 | 527 | 702 | 878 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of provolone?
- 100 g of provolone has 351 kcal (1470 kJ). 50 g is 176 kcal, 150 g is 527 kcal, 200 g is 702 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does provolone have?
- Per 100 g: 25.6 g protein, 2.14 g carbohydrate, 26.6 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 0.56 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of provolone?
- cup, diced: 132 g, 463 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 99.5 kcal; package (6 oz): 170 g, 597 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of provolone from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170850. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170850 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"