Baby rice cereal applesauce banana Calories and Nutrition Facts
Babyfood, cereal, rice, with applesauce and bananas, strained · Baby foods
per 100 g80 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate17.1 g
Fat0.4 g
Fibre1 g
Sugars2.24 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 6% · Carbohydrate 89% · Fat 5%
Gram calculator
Calories80 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate17.1 g
Fat0.4 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 80 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 334 kJ |
| Protein | 1.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 17.1 g |
| Water | 81 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.11 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.1 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.1 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.24 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1 g |
| Sodium | 4 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.01 g |
| Calcium | 17 mg |
| Iron | 6.73 mg |
| Magnesium | 3 mg |
| Phosphorus | 12 mg |
| Potassium | 28 mg |
| Zinc | 0.08 mg |
| Copper | 0.05 mg |
| Selenium | 2.1 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 1 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 31.6 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.04 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.26 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.42 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.02 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.23 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 3 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 1.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jar Heinz Strained-2 (4.25 oz) | 120 | 96 | 1.44 g | 20.5 g | 0.48 g |
| oz | 28.4 | 22.7 | 0.34 g | 4.85 g | 0.11 g |
| tbsp | 16 | 12.8 | 0.19 g | 2.74 g | 0.06 g |
| jar Gerber Second Food (4 oz) | 113 | 90.4 | 1.36 g | 19.3 g | 0.45 g |
| jar | 113 | 90.4 | 1.36 g | 19.3 g | 0.45 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 20 | 40 | 80 | 120 | 160 | 200 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of baby rice cereal applesauce banana?
- 100 g of baby rice cereal applesauce banana has 80 kcal (334 kJ). 50 g is 40 kcal, 150 g is 120 kcal, 200 g is 160 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baby rice cereal applesauce banana have?
- Per 100 g: 1.2 g protein, 17.1 g carbohydrate, 0.4 g fat; fibre 1 g, sugars 2.24 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of baby rice cereal applesauce banana?
- jar Heinz Strained-2 (4.25 oz): 120 g, 96 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 22.7 kcal; tbsp: 16 g, 12.8 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of baby rice cereal applesauce banana from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170970. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170970 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"