Baby food papaya applesauce Calories and Nutrition Facts

Babyfood, fruit, papaya and applesauce with tapioca, strained · Baby foods

per 100 g70 kcal
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrate18.9 g
Fat0.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 1% · Carbohydrate 98% · Fat 1%

Gram calculator

Calories70 kcal
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrate18.9 g
Fat0.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy70 kcal
Energy293 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.2 g
Total fat0.1 g
Carbohydrate18.9 g
Water80.6 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.4 g
Minerals
Sodium5 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium7 mg
Iron0.44 mg
Magnesium5 mg
Phosphorus5 mg
Potassium79 mg
Zinc0.03 mg
Copper0.04 mg
Selenium0.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)4 µg
Vitamin C113 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.03 mg
Niacin (B3)0.11 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.28 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)2 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
jar11379.10.23 g21.4 g0.11 g
oz28.419.80.06 g5.36 g0.03 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)17.53570105140175

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of baby food papaya applesauce?
100 g of baby food papaya applesauce has 70 kcal (293 kJ). 50 g is 35 kcal, 150 g is 105 kcal, 200 g is 140 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baby food papaya applesauce have?
Per 100 g: 0.2 g protein, 18.9 g carbohydrate, 0.1 g fat; fibre 1.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of baby food papaya applesauce?
jar: 113 g, 79.1 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 19.8 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of baby food papaya applesauce from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171350. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171350 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories