Florida avocado Calories and Nutrition Facts

Avocados, raw, Florida · Fruits and juices

per 100 g120 kcal
Protein2.23 g
Carbohydrate7.82 g
Fat10.1 g
Fibre5.6 g
Sugars2.42 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 24% · Fat 69%

Gram calculator

Calories120 kcal
Protein2.23 g
Carbohydrate7.82 g
Fat10.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy120 kcal
Energy501 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.23 g
Total fat10.1 g
Carbohydrate7.82 g
Water78.8 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.96 g
Monounsaturated fat5.51 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.68 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.42 g
Dietary fibre5.6 g
Minerals
Sodium2 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium10 mg
Iron0.17 mg
Magnesium24 mg
Phosphorus40 mg
Potassium351 mg
Zinc0.4 mg
Copper0.31 mg
Manganese0.1 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)7 µg
Vitamin C17.4 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)2.66 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)0.67 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.93 mg
Vitamin B60.08 mg
Folate (DFE)35 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
fruit without skin and seeds3043656.78 g23.8 g30.7 g
NLEA Serving50601.12 g3.91 g5.05 g
cup, pureed2302765.13 g18 g23.2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)3060120180240300

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of florida avocado?
100 g of florida avocado has 120 kcal (501 kJ). 50 g is 60 kcal, 150 g is 180 kcal, 200 g is 240 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does florida avocado have?
Per 100 g: 2.23 g protein, 7.82 g carbohydrate, 10.1 g fat; fibre 5.6 g, sugars 2.42 g.
How many calories are in a serving of florida avocado?
fruit without skin and seeds: 304 g, 365 kcal; NLEA Serving: 50 g, 60 kcal; cup, pureed: 230 g, 276 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of florida avocado from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171707. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171707 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories