French roll Calories and Nutrition Facts
Rolls, french · Baked goods
per 100 g277 kcal
Protein8.6 g
Carbohydrate50.2 g
Fat4.3 g
Fibre3.2 g
Sugars0.31 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 13% · Carbohydrate 73% · Fat 14%
Gram calculator
Calories277 kcal
Protein8.6 g
Carbohydrate50.2 g
Fat4.3 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 277 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1160 kJ |
| Protein | 8.6 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 4.3 g |
| Carbohydrate | 50.2 g |
| Water | 34.8 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.96 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.96 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.83 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.31 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 3.2 g |
| Sodium | 574 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.44 g |
| Calcium | 91 mg |
| Iron | 2.71 mg |
| Magnesium | 20 mg |
| Phosphorus | 84 mg |
| Potassium | 114 mg |
| Zinc | 0.9 mg |
| Copper | 0.14 mg |
| Manganese | 0.56 mg |
| Selenium | 27.9 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.3 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.52 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.35 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.45 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 169 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 14.8 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oz | 28.4 | 78.5 | 2.44 g | 14.2 g | 1.22 g |
| roll | 38 | 105 | 3.27 g | 19.1 g | 1.63 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 69.3 | 139 | 277 | 416 | 554 | 693 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of french roll?
- 100 g of french roll has 277 kcal (1160 kJ). 50 g is 139 kcal, 150 g is 416 kcal, 200 g is 554 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does french roll have?
- Per 100 g: 8.6 g protein, 50.2 g carbohydrate, 4.3 g fat; fibre 3.2 g, sugars 0.31 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of french roll?
- oz: 28.4 g, 78.5 kcal; roll: 38 g, 105 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of french roll from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172795. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172795 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"