Power bar chocolate Calories and Nutrition Facts

Formulated bar, POWER BAR, chocolate · Snacks

per 100 g363 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate69.6 g
Fat3.11 g
Fibre5.7 g
Sugars30.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 16% · Carbohydrate 77% · Fat 7%

Gram calculator

Calories363 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate69.6 g
Fat3.11 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy363 kcal
Energy1520 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein14.2 g
Total fat3.11 g
Carbohydrate69.6 g
Water9.83 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.32 g
Monounsaturated fat1.05 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.59 g
Trans fat0.01 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars30.1 g
Dietary fibre5.7 g
Minerals
Sodium308 mg
Salt0.77 g
Calcium504 mg
Iron11.7 mg
Magnesium248 mg
Phosphorus614 mg
Potassium362 mg
Zinc9.96 mg
Copper1.43 mg
Manganese1.61 mg
Selenium7.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C92.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)8.28 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)8.06 mg
Riboflavin (B2)1.92 mg
Niacin (B3)32.6 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)15.9 mg
Vitamin B62.2 mg
Folate (DFE)1050 µg
Vitamin B125.6 µg
Choline18.4 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bar682479.66 g47.3 g2.11 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)90.8182363545726908

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of power bar chocolate?
100 g of power bar chocolate has 363 kcal (1520 kJ). 50 g is 182 kcal, 150 g is 545 kcal, 200 g is 726 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does power bar chocolate have?
Per 100 g: 14.2 g protein, 69.6 g carbohydrate, 3.11 g fat; fibre 5.7 g, sugars 30.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of power bar chocolate?
bar: 68 g, 247 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of power bar chocolate from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173137. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173137 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories