Power bar chocolate Calories and Nutrition Facts
Formulated bar, POWER BAR, chocolate · Snacks
per 100 g363 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate69.6 g
Fat3.11 g
Fibre5.7 g
Sugars30.1 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 16% · Carbohydrate 77% · Fat 7%
Gram calculator
Calories363 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate69.6 g
Fat3.11 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 363 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1520 kJ |
| Protein | 14.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 3.11 g |
| Carbohydrate | 69.6 g |
| Water | 9.83 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.32 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.05 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.59 g |
| Trans fat | 0.01 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 30.1 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 5.7 g |
| Sodium | 308 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.77 g |
| Calcium | 504 mg |
| Iron | 11.7 mg |
| Magnesium | 248 mg |
| Phosphorus | 614 mg |
| Potassium | 362 mg |
| Zinc | 9.96 mg |
| Copper | 1.43 mg |
| Manganese | 1.61 mg |
| Selenium | 7.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 92.3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 8.28 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 8.06 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1.92 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 32.6 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 15.9 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 2.2 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1050 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 5.6 µg |
| Choline | 18.4 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 68 | 247 | 9.66 g | 47.3 g | 2.11 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 90.8 | 182 | 363 | 545 | 726 | 908 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of power bar chocolate?
- 100 g of power bar chocolate has 363 kcal (1520 kJ). 50 g is 182 kcal, 150 g is 545 kcal, 200 g is 726 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does power bar chocolate have?
- Per 100 g: 14.2 g protein, 69.6 g carbohydrate, 3.11 g fat; fibre 5.7 g, sugars 30.1 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of power bar chocolate?
- bar: 68 g, 247 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of power bar chocolate from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173137. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173137 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"