Lightly salted potato chips Calories and Nutrition Facts

Snacks, potato chips, lightly salted · Snacks

per 100 g560 kcal
Protein6.72 g
Carbohydrate53.5 g
Fat35.4 g
Fibre4.2 g
Sugars0.34 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 5% · Carbohydrate 38% · Fat 57%

Gram calculator

Calories560 kcal
Protein6.72 g
Carbohydrate53.5 g
Fat35.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy560 kcal
Energy2340 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein6.72 g
Total fat35.4 g
Carbohydrate53.5 g
Water1.35 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat5.49 g
Monounsaturated fat14.9 g
Polyunsaturated fat12.4 g
Trans fat0.22 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.34 g
Dietary fibre4.2 g
Minerals
Sodium187 mg
Salt0.47 g
Calcium24 mg
Iron1.43 mg
Magnesium62 mg
Phosphorus148 mg
Potassium1300 mg
Zinc1.51 mg
Copper0.3 mg
Manganese0.48 mg
Selenium7.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C27.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)7.72 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)22.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.16 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.17 mg
Niacin (B3)5.48 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.82 mg
Vitamin B60.65 mg
Folate (DFE)58 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline12.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bag227127115.3 g121 g80.4 g
23 pieces281571.88 g15 g9.91 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)14028056084011201400

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of lightly salted potato chips?
100 g of lightly salted potato chips has 560 kcal (2340 kJ). 50 g is 280 kcal, 150 g is 840 kcal, 200 g is 1120 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does lightly salted potato chips have?
Per 100 g: 6.72 g protein, 53.5 g carbohydrate, 35.4 g fat; fibre 4.2 g, sugars 0.34 g.
How many calories are in a serving of lightly salted potato chips?
bag: 227 g, 1271 kcal; 23 pieces: 28 g, 157 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of lightly salted potato chips from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174805. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174805 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories