Malted drink mix Calories and Nutrition Facts

Beverages, Malted drink mix, natural, powder, dairy based. · Beverages

per 100 g428 kcal
Protein14.3 g
Carbohydrate71.2 g
Fat9.52 g
Fibre0.1 g
Sugars47.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 20%

Gram calculator

Calories428 kcal
Protein14.3 g
Carbohydrate71.2 g
Fat9.52 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy428 kcal
Energy1790 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein14.3 g
Total fat9.52 g
Carbohydrate71.2 g
Water2 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat4.76 g
Monounsaturated fat2.16 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.43 g
Cholesterol24 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars47.6 g
Dietary fibre0.1 g
Minerals
Sodium405 mg
Salt1.01 g
Calcium298 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Magnesium93 mg
Phosphorus358 mg
Potassium758 mg
Zinc0.99 mg
Copper0.2 mg
Manganese0.24 mg
Selenium16.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)63 µg
Vitamin C2.9 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.36 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)5.4 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.51 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.92 mg
Niacin (B3)5.25 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.62 mg
Vitamin B60.41 mg
Folate (DFE)46 µg
Vitamin B120.8 µg
Choline58.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving (3 heaping tsp or 1 envelope)2189.93 g15 g2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1072144286428561070

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of malted drink mix?
100 g of malted drink mix has 428 kcal (1790 kJ). 50 g is 214 kcal, 150 g is 642 kcal, 200 g is 856 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does malted drink mix have?
Per 100 g: 14.3 g protein, 71.2 g carbohydrate, 9.52 g fat; fibre 0.1 g, sugars 47.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of malted drink mix?
serving (3 heaping tsp or 1 envelope): 21 g, 89.9 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of malted drink mix from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173220. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173220 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories