Pizza hut pan cheese pizza Calories and Nutrition Facts
PIZZA HUT 14" Cheese Pizza, Pan Crust · Fast food
per 100 g276 kcal
Protein10.8 g
Carbohydrate32.8 g
Fat11.2 g
Fibre2.1 g
Sugars2.47 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 16% · Carbohydrate 48% · Fat 36%
Gram calculator
Calories276 kcal
Protein10.8 g
Carbohydrate32.8 g
Fat11.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 276 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1160 kJ |
| Protein | 10.8 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 11.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 32.8 g |
| Water | 42.7 g |
| Saturated fat | 4.39 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.76 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.12 g |
| Trans fat | 0.26 g |
| Cholesterol | 18 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.47 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.1 g |
| Sodium | 580 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.45 g |
| Calcium | 192 mg |
| Iron | 2.47 mg |
| Magnesium | 21 mg |
| Phosphorus | 216 mg |
| Potassium | 170 mg |
| Zinc | 1.31 mg |
| Copper | 0.1 mg |
| Manganese | 0.4 mg |
| Selenium | 16 µg |
| Vitamin C | 1.9 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.74 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 17 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.39 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.22 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.48 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.23 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 152 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.33 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| slice | 112 | 309 | 12.1 g | 36.7 g | 12.5 g |
| pizza | 897 | 2476 | 96.9 g | 294 g | 100 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 69 | 138 | 276 | 414 | 552 | 690 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of pizza hut pan cheese pizza?
- 100 g of pizza hut pan cheese pizza has 276 kcal (1160 kJ). 50 g is 138 kcal, 150 g is 414 kcal, 200 g is 552 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pizza hut pan cheese pizza have?
- Per 100 g: 10.8 g protein, 32.8 g carbohydrate, 11.2 g fat; fibre 2.1 g, sugars 2.47 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of pizza hut pan cheese pizza?
- slice: 112 g, 309 kcal; pizza: 897 g, 2476 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of pizza hut pan cheese pizza from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173291. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173291 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"