Mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin Calories and Nutrition Facts
McDONALD'S, Sausage McMUFFIN · Fast food
per 100 g333 kcal
Protein12.7 g
Carbohydrate24.5 g
Fat21.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars1.93 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 15% · Carbohydrate 29% · Fat 56%
Gram calculator
Calories333 kcal
Protein12.7 g
Carbohydrate24.5 g
Fat21.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 333 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1400 kJ |
| Protein | 12.7 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 21.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 24.5 g |
| Water | 38.9 g |
| Saturated fat | 7.25 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 7.75 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.23 g |
| Cholesterol | 39 mg |
| Sugars | 1.93 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.4 g |
| Sodium | 693 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.73 g |
| Calcium | 224 mg |
| Iron | 2.04 mg |
| Magnesium | 21 mg |
| Phosphorus | 163 mg |
| Potassium | 188 mg |
| Zinc | 1.28 mg |
| Copper | 0.09 mg |
| Manganese | 0.25 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.28 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.35 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.29 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.18 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.55 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.15 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.45 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| item 4 oz | 115 | 383 | 14.6 g | 28.2 g | 24.3 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 83.3 | 167 | 333 | 500 | 666 | 833 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin?
- 100 g of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin has 333 kcal (1400 kJ). 50 g is 167 kcal, 150 g is 500 kcal, 200 g is 666 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin have?
- Per 100 g: 12.7 g protein, 24.5 g carbohydrate, 21.1 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 1.93 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin?
- item 4 oz: 115 g, 383 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173308. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173308 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"