Mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin Calories and Nutrition Facts

McDONALD'S, Sausage McMUFFIN · Fast food

per 100 g333 kcal
Protein12.7 g
Carbohydrate24.5 g
Fat21.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars1.93 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 15% · Carbohydrate 29% · Fat 56%

Gram calculator

Calories333 kcal
Protein12.7 g
Carbohydrate24.5 g
Fat21.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy333 kcal
Energy1400 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein12.7 g
Total fat21.1 g
Carbohydrate24.5 g
Water38.9 g
Fats
Saturated fat7.25 g
Monounsaturated fat7.75 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.23 g
Cholesterol39 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.93 g
Dietary fibre1.4 g
Minerals
Sodium693 mg
Salt1.73 g
Calcium224 mg
Iron2.04 mg
Magnesium21 mg
Phosphorus163 mg
Potassium188 mg
Zinc1.28 mg
Copper0.09 mg
Manganese0.25 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.28 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.35 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.29 mg
Niacin (B3)4.18 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.55 mg
Vitamin B60.15 mg
Vitamin B120.45 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
item 4 oz11538314.6 g28.2 g24.3 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)83.3167333500666833

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin?
100 g of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin has 333 kcal (1400 kJ). 50 g is 167 kcal, 150 g is 500 kcal, 200 g is 666 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin have?
Per 100 g: 12.7 g protein, 24.5 g carbohydrate, 21.1 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 1.93 g.
How many calories are in a serving of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin?
item 4 oz: 115 g, 383 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of mcdonald's sausage mcmuffin from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173308. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173308 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories