Blackberry Calories and Nutrition Facts
Blackberries, raw · Fruits and juices
per 100 g43 kcal
Protein1.39 g
Carbohydrate9.61 g
Fat0.49 g
Fibre5.3 g
Sugars4.88 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 11% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 10%
Gram calculator
Calories43 kcal
Protein1.39 g
Carbohydrate9.61 g
Fat0.49 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 43 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 181 kJ |
| Protein | 1.39 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.49 g |
| Carbohydrate | 9.61 g |
| Water | 88.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.01 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.05 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.28 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 4.88 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 5.3 g |
| Sodium | 1 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0 g |
| Calcium | 29 mg |
| Iron | 0.62 mg |
| Magnesium | 20 mg |
| Phosphorus | 22 mg |
| Potassium | 162 mg |
| Zinc | 0.53 mg |
| Copper | 0.17 mg |
| Manganese | 0.65 mg |
| Selenium | 0.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 11 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 21 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.17 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 19.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.03 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.65 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.28 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.03 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 25 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 8.5 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup | 144 | 61.9 | 2 g | 13.8 g | 0.71 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 10.8 | 21.5 | 43 | 64.5 | 86 | 108 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of blackberry?
- 100 g of blackberry has 43 kcal (181 kJ). 50 g is 21.5 kcal, 150 g is 64.5 kcal, 200 g is 86 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does blackberry have?
- Per 100 g: 1.39 g protein, 9.61 g carbohydrate, 0.49 g fat; fibre 5.3 g, sugars 4.88 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of blackberry?
- cup: 144 g, 61.9 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of blackberry from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173946. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173946 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"