Flavored milk drink Calories and Nutrition Facts

Beverages, milk beverage, reduced fat, flavored and sweetened, Ready-to-drink, added calcium, vitamin A and vitamin D · Beverages

per 100 g77 kcal
Protein3.05 g
Carbohydrate12.1 g
Fat1.83 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars11.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 16% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 21%

Gram calculator

Calories77 kcal
Protein3.05 g
Carbohydrate12.1 g
Fat1.83 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy77 kcal
Energy322 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.05 g
Total fat1.83 g
Carbohydrate12.1 g
Water82.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.12 g
Monounsaturated fat0.47 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.08 g
Cholesterol8 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars11.4 g
Dietary fibre0.4 g
Minerals
Sodium49 mg
Salt0.12 g
Calcium164 mg
Iron0.03 mg
Magnesium10 mg
Phosphorus85 mg
Potassium130 mg
Zinc0.45 mg
Copper0.01 mg
Manganese0.01 mg
Selenium2.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)51 µg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)1.1 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.03 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.17 mg
Niacin (B3)0.09 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.33 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)4 µg
Vitamin B120.49 µg
Choline15.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2441887.44 g29.5 g4.47 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)19.338.577116154193

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of flavored milk drink?
100 g of flavored milk drink has 77 kcal (322 kJ). 50 g is 38.5 kcal, 150 g is 116 kcal, 200 g is 154 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does flavored milk drink have?
Per 100 g: 3.05 g protein, 12.1 g carbohydrate, 1.83 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 11.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of flavored milk drink?
cup: 244 g, 188 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of flavored milk drink from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174174. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174174 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories