Flavored milk drink Calories and Nutrition Facts
Beverages, milk beverage, reduced fat, flavored and sweetened, Ready-to-drink, added calcium, vitamin A and vitamin D · Beverages
per 100 g77 kcal
Protein3.05 g
Carbohydrate12.1 g
Fat1.83 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars11.4 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 16% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 21%
Gram calculator
Calories77 kcal
Protein3.05 g
Carbohydrate12.1 g
Fat1.83 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 77 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 322 kJ |
| Protein | 3.05 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 1.83 g |
| Carbohydrate | 12.1 g |
| Water | 82.3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.12 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.47 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.08 g |
| Cholesterol | 8 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 11.4 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.4 g |
| Sodium | 49 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.12 g |
| Calcium | 164 mg |
| Iron | 0.03 mg |
| Magnesium | 10 mg |
| Phosphorus | 85 mg |
| Potassium | 130 mg |
| Zinc | 0.45 mg |
| Copper | 0.01 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 2.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 51 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 1.1 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.03 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.04 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.17 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.09 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.33 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 4 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.49 µg |
| Choline | 15.1 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup | 244 | 188 | 7.44 g | 29.5 g | 4.47 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 19.3 | 38.5 | 77 | 116 | 154 | 193 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of flavored milk drink?
- 100 g of flavored milk drink has 77 kcal (322 kJ). 50 g is 38.5 kcal, 150 g is 116 kcal, 200 g is 154 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does flavored milk drink have?
- Per 100 g: 3.05 g protein, 12.1 g carbohydrate, 1.83 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 11.4 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of flavored milk drink?
- cup: 244 g, 188 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of flavored milk drink from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174174. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174174 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"