Baked pie crust Calories and Nutrition Facts

Pie crust, standard-type, dry mix, prepared, baked · Baked goods

per 100 g501 kcal
Protein6.7 g
Carbohydrate50.4 g
Fat30.4 g
Fibre1.8 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 5% · Carbohydrate 40% · Fat 55%

Gram calculator

Calories501 kcal
Protein6.7 g
Carbohydrate50.4 g
Fat30.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy501 kcal
Energy2100 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein6.7 g
Total fat30.4 g
Carbohydrate50.4 g
Water10.6 g
Fats
Saturated fat7.71 g
Monounsaturated fat17.3 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.85 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium729 mg
Salt1.82 g
Calcium60 mg
Iron2.15 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus84 mg
Potassium62 mg
Zinc0.39 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.31 mg
Selenium22.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.3 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.19 mg
Niacin (B3)2.37 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.17 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)111 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
piece (1/8 of 9" crust)201001.34 g10.1 g6.08 g
crust, single 9"16080210.7 g80.6 g48.6 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)12525150175210021253

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of baked pie crust?
100 g of baked pie crust has 501 kcal (2100 kJ). 50 g is 251 kcal, 150 g is 752 kcal, 200 g is 1002 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baked pie crust have?
Per 100 g: 6.7 g protein, 50.4 g carbohydrate, 30.4 g fat; fibre 1.8 g.
How many calories are in a serving of baked pie crust?
piece (1/8 of 9" crust): 20 g, 100 kcal; crust, single 9": 160 g, 802 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of baked pie crust from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175023. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175023 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories