Pound cake bread Calories and Nutrition Facts

Bread, pound cake type, pan de torta salvadoran · Baked goods

per 100 g390 kcal
Protein7.06 g
Carbohydrate51.3 g
Fat17.4 g
Fibre1.7 g
Sugars18.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 53% · Fat 40%

Gram calculator

Calories390 kcal
Protein7.06 g
Carbohydrate51.3 g
Fat17.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy390 kcal
Energy1630 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.06 g
Total fat17.4 g
Carbohydrate51.3 g
Water22.4 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.04 g
Monounsaturated fat4.41 g
Polyunsaturated fat9.42 g
Trans fat0.16 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0.01 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars18.1 g
Dietary fibre1.7 g
Minerals
Sodium390 mg
Salt0.98 g
Calcium46 mg
Iron2.2 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus300 mg
Potassium210 mg
Zinc0.62 mg
Copper0.03 mg
Manganese0.26 mg
Selenium13.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.42 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.18 mg
Niacin (B3)4.7 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.55 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving552153.88 g28.2 g9.57 g
cake square622242643.9 g319 g108 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)97.5195390585780975

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of pound cake bread?
100 g of pound cake bread has 390 kcal (1630 kJ). 50 g is 195 kcal, 150 g is 585 kcal, 200 g is 780 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pound cake bread have?
Per 100 g: 7.06 g protein, 51.3 g carbohydrate, 17.4 g fat; fibre 1.7 g, sugars 18.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of pound cake bread?
serving: 55 g, 215 kcal; cake square: 622 g, 2426 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of pound cake bread from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167527. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167527 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories