Keikitos muffin Calories and Nutrition Facts
Keikitos (muffins), Latino bakery item · Baked goods
per 100 g467 kcal
Protein6.81 g
Carbohydrate53.2 g
Fat25.2 g
Fibre1.2 g
Sugars25.8 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 6% · Carbohydrate 46% · Fat 48%
Gram calculator
Calories467 kcal
Protein6.81 g
Carbohydrate53.2 g
Fat25.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 467 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1950 kJ |
| Protein | 6.81 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 25.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 53.2 g |
| Water | 13 g |
| Sugars | 25.8 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.2 g |
| Sodium | 515 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.29 g |
| Calcium | 63 mg |
| Iron | 2.53 mg |
| Magnesium | 12 mg |
| Phosphorus | 255 mg |
| Potassium | 90 mg |
| Zinc | 0.52 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.21 mg |
| Selenium | 15.3 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piece | 42 | 196 | 2.86 g | 22.3 g | 10.6 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 117 | 234 | 467 | 701 | 934 | 1168 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of keikitos muffin?
- 100 g of keikitos muffin has 467 kcal (1950 kJ). 50 g is 234 kcal, 150 g is 701 kcal, 200 g is 934 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does keikitos muffin have?
- Per 100 g: 6.81 g protein, 53.2 g carbohydrate, 25.2 g fat; fibre 1.2 g, sugars 25.8 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of keikitos muffin?
- piece: 42 g, 196 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of keikitos muffin from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167936. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167936 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"