Cranberry juice Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cranberry juice, unsweetened · Fruits and juices

per 100 g46 kcal
Protein0.39 g
Carbohydrate12.2 g
Fat0.13 g
Fibre0.1 g
Sugars12.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 3% · Carbohydrate 95% · Fat 2%

Gram calculator

Calories46 kcal
Protein0.39 g
Carbohydrate12.2 g
Fat0.13 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy46 kcal
Energy194 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.39 g
Total fat0.13 g
Carbohydrate12.2 g
Water87.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.01 g
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.07 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars12.1 g
Dietary fibre0.1 g
Minerals
Sodium2 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium8 mg
Iron0.25 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus13 mg
Potassium77 mg
Zinc0.1 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Selenium0.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)2 µg
Vitamin C9.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.2 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)5.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.09 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg
Folate (DFE)1 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline3.3 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2531160.99 g30.9 g0.33 g
fl oz31.614.50.12 g3.86 g0.04 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)11.523466992115

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cranberry juice?
100 g of cranberry juice has 46 kcal (194 kJ). 50 g is 23 kcal, 150 g is 69 kcal, 200 g is 92 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cranberry juice have?
Per 100 g: 0.39 g protein, 12.2 g carbohydrate, 0.13 g fat; fibre 0.1 g, sugars 12.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cranberry juice?
cup: 253 g, 116 kcal; fl oz: 31.6 g, 14.5 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cranberry juice from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168117. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168117 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories