Golden delicious apple Calories and Nutrition Facts

Apples, raw, golden delicious, with skin · Fruits and juices

per 100 g57 kcal
Protein0.28 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Fat0.15 g
Fibre2.4 g
Sugars10 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 2% · Carbohydrate 96% · Fat 2%

Gram calculator

Calories57 kcal
Protein0.28 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Fat0.15 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy57 kcal
Energy238 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.28 g
Total fat0.15 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Water85.8 g
Fats
Trans fat0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars10 g
Dietary fibre2.4 g
Minerals
Sodium2 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium6 mg
Iron0.13 mg
Magnesium5 mg
Phosphorus10 mg
Potassium100 mg
Zinc0.04 mg
Copper0.03 mg
Manganese0.04 mg
Selenium0 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.18 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.03 mg
Niacin (B3)0.09 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.07 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg
Choline5.1 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
large2151230.6 g29.2 g0.32 g
medium16996.30.47 g23 g0.25 g
cup, sliced10962.10.31 g14.8 g0.16 g
small12973.50.36 g17.5 g0.19 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)14.328.55785.5114143

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of golden delicious apple?
100 g of golden delicious apple has 57 kcal (238 kJ). 50 g is 28.5 kcal, 150 g is 85.5 kcal, 200 g is 114 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does golden delicious apple have?
Per 100 g: 0.28 g protein, 13.6 g carbohydrate, 0.15 g fat; fibre 2.4 g, sugars 10 g.
How many calories are in a serving of golden delicious apple?
large: 215 g, 123 kcal; medium: 169 g, 96.3 kcal; cup, sliced: 109 g, 62.1 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of golden delicious apple from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168202. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168202 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories