Morel mushroom Calories and Nutrition Facts
Mushrooms, morel, raw · Vegetables
per 100 g31 kcal
Protein3.12 g
Carbohydrate5.1 g
Fat0.57 g
Fibre2.8 g
Sugars0.6 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 33% · Carbohydrate 54% · Fat 13%
Gram calculator
Calories31 kcal
Protein3.12 g
Carbohydrate5.1 g
Fat0.57 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 31 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 129 kJ |
| Protein | 3.12 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.57 g |
| Carbohydrate | 5.1 g |
| Water | 89.6 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.07 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.05 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.43 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.6 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.8 g |
| Sodium | 21 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.05 g |
| Calcium | 43 mg |
| Iron | 12.2 mg |
| Magnesium | 19 mg |
| Phosphorus | 194 mg |
| Potassium | 411 mg |
| Zinc | 2.03 mg |
| Copper | 0.63 mg |
| Manganese | 0.59 mg |
| Selenium | 2.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 5.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.07 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.25 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.44 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.14 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 9 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup | 66 | 20.5 | 2.06 g | 3.37 g | 0.38 g |
| piece | 12.9 | 4 | 0.4 g | 0.66 g | 0.07 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 7.75 | 15.5 | 31 | 46.5 | 62 | 77.5 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of morel mushroom?
- 100 g of morel mushroom has 31 kcal (129 kJ). 50 g is 15.5 kcal, 150 g is 46.5 kcal, 200 g is 62 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does morel mushroom have?
- Per 100 g: 3.12 g protein, 5.1 g carbohydrate, 0.57 g fat; fibre 2.8 g, sugars 0.6 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of morel mushroom?
- cup: 66 g, 20.5 kcal; piece: 12.9 g, 4 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of morel mushroom from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168423. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168423 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"