Soft white wheat Calories and Nutrition Facts

Wheat, soft white · Grains and pasta

per 100 g340 kcal
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrate75.4 g
Fat1.99 g
Fibre12.7 g
Sugars0.41 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 12% · Carbohydrate 83% · Fat 5%

Gram calculator

Calories340 kcal
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrate75.4 g
Fat1.99 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy340 kcal
Energy1420 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein10.7 g
Total fat1.99 g
Carbohydrate75.4 g
Water10.4 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.37 g
Monounsaturated fat0.23 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.84 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.41 g
Dietary fibre12.7 g
Minerals
Sodium2 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium34 mg
Iron5.37 mg
Magnesium90 mg
Phosphorus402 mg
Potassium435 mg
Zinc3.46 mg
Copper0.43 mg
Manganese3.41 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.01 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.9 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.41 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.11 mg
Niacin (B3)4.77 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.85 mg
Vitamin B60.38 mg
Folate (DFE)41 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup16857118 g127 g3.34 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)85170340510680850

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of soft white wheat?
100 g of soft white wheat has 340 kcal (1420 kJ). 50 g is 170 kcal, 150 g is 510 kcal, 200 g is 680 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does soft white wheat have?
Per 100 g: 10.7 g protein, 75.4 g carbohydrate, 1.99 g fat; fibre 12.7 g, sugars 0.41 g.
How many calories are in a serving of soft white wheat?
cup: 168 g, 571 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of soft white wheat from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169720. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169720 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories