Taco bell soft taco Calories and Nutrition Facts
TACO BELL, Soft Taco with beef, cheese and lettuce · Fast food
per 100 g206 kcal
Protein9.25 g
Carbohydrate20.2 g
Fat9.75 g
Fibre2.9 g
Sugars1.57 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 18% · Carbohydrate 39% · Fat 43%
Gram calculator
Calories206 kcal
Protein9.25 g
Carbohydrate20.2 g
Fat9.75 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 206 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 860 kJ |
| Protein | 9.25 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 9.75 g |
| Carbohydrate | 20.2 g |
| Water | 58.8 g |
| Saturated fat | 4.16 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.24 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.58 g |
| Trans fat | 0.4 g |
| Cholesterol | 25 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0.01 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.57 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.9 g |
| Sodium | 560 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.4 g |
| Calcium | 123 mg |
| Iron | 1.67 mg |
| Magnesium | 19 mg |
| Phosphorus | 167 mg |
| Potassium | 161 mg |
| Zinc | 1.37 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.31 mg |
| Selenium | 11 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 4 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.4 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 11.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.18 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.13 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.88 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.21 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 71 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.84 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| each taco | 102 | 210 | 9.44 g | 20.6 g | 9.95 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 51.5 | 103 | 206 | 309 | 412 | 515 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of taco bell soft taco?
- 100 g of taco bell soft taco has 206 kcal (860 kJ). 50 g is 103 kcal, 150 g is 309 kcal, 200 g is 412 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does taco bell soft taco have?
- Per 100 g: 9.25 g protein, 20.2 g carbohydrate, 9.75 g fat; fibre 2.9 g, sugars 1.57 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of taco bell soft taco?
- each taco: 102 g, 210 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of taco bell soft taco from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170333. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170333 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"