Taco bell soft taco Calories and Nutrition Facts

TACO BELL, Soft Taco with beef, cheese and lettuce · Fast food

per 100 g206 kcal
Protein9.25 g
Carbohydrate20.2 g
Fat9.75 g
Fibre2.9 g
Sugars1.57 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 18% · Carbohydrate 39% · Fat 43%

Gram calculator

Calories206 kcal
Protein9.25 g
Carbohydrate20.2 g
Fat9.75 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy206 kcal
Energy860 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.25 g
Total fat9.75 g
Carbohydrate20.2 g
Water58.8 g
Fats
Saturated fat4.16 g
Monounsaturated fat3.24 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.58 g
Trans fat0.4 g
Cholesterol25 mg
Omega-3 EPA0.01 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.57 g
Dietary fibre2.9 g
Minerals
Sodium560 mg
Salt1.4 g
Calcium123 mg
Iron1.67 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus167 mg
Potassium161 mg
Zinc1.37 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.31 mg
Selenium11 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)4 µg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.4 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)11.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.18 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg
Niacin (B3)2.88 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.21 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)71 µg
Vitamin B120.84 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
each taco1022109.44 g20.6 g9.95 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)51.5103206309412515

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of taco bell soft taco?
100 g of taco bell soft taco has 206 kcal (860 kJ). 50 g is 103 kcal, 150 g is 309 kcal, 200 g is 412 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does taco bell soft taco have?
Per 100 g: 9.25 g protein, 20.2 g carbohydrate, 9.75 g fat; fibre 2.9 g, sugars 1.57 g.
How many calories are in a serving of taco bell soft taco?
each taco: 102 g, 210 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of taco bell soft taco from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170333. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170333 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories