Whole grain chicken nuggets Calories and Nutrition Facts
School Lunch, chicken nuggets, whole grain breaded · Fast food
per 100 g270 kcal
Protein15.7 g
Carbohydrate22.9 g
Fat12.9 g
Fibre2.2 g
Sugars0.49 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 23% · Carbohydrate 34% · Fat 43%
Gram calculator
Calories270 kcal
Protein15.7 g
Carbohydrate22.9 g
Fat12.9 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 270 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1130 kJ |
| Protein | 15.7 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 12.9 g |
| Carbohydrate | 22.9 g |
| Water | 46.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.83 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.59 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 4.19 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 50 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.49 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.2 g |
| Sodium | 511 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.28 g |
| Calcium | 32 mg |
| Iron | 1.99 mg |
| Magnesium | 24 mg |
| Phosphorus | 183 mg |
| Potassium | 231 mg |
| Zinc | 0.71 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.29 mg |
| Selenium | 17.7 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 16 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.3 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.23 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 10.4 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.09 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 5.98 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.31 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 15 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.24 µg |
| Choline | 44.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 pieces | 88 | 238 | 13.8 g | 20.2 g | 11.4 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 67.5 | 135 | 270 | 405 | 540 | 675 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of whole grain chicken nuggets?
- 100 g of whole grain chicken nuggets has 270 kcal (1130 kJ). 50 g is 135 kcal, 150 g is 405 kcal, 200 g is 540 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does whole grain chicken nuggets have?
- Per 100 g: 15.7 g protein, 22.9 g carbohydrate, 12.9 g fat; fibre 2.2 g, sugars 0.49 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of whole grain chicken nuggets?
- 5 pieces: 88 g, 238 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of whole grain chicken nuggets from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170795. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170795 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"